Administration Team

Cody Edwards

Cody Edwards

Principal


Brittany	Foerster

Brittany Foerster

Vice Principal


Clerical Team

Michele	Hammel

Michele Hammel

Clerical - Senior


Lisa Burnett

Lisa Burnett

Clerical/Librarian Assistant


Student Support Team

Adele Henderson

Adele Henderson

Classroom Support Teacher


Mary Tulip

Mary Tulip

Family School Liaison Worker


Mitchell Carlson

Mitchell Carlson

Success Coach


Kayla Young

Optimal Learning Consultant

computer Teacher Website


Kendra Boyd

Optimal Learning Consultant

computer Teacher Website


Marnie Heintz

Optimal Learning Consultant


Ray Neary

Optimal Learning Consultant


Emma Piayda

Teacher English Language Learning Consultant


Tylene Neary

Teacher Inclusive Education Consultant


Teaching Team

Abbe Barton

Abbe Barton

Teacher

Grade 2


Michelle	Butchart

Michelle Butchart

Teacher

Grade 6


Nancy Cruz

Nancy Cruz

Teacher

ELP


Christina Glasgo

Christina Glasgo

Teacher

Grade 4


Courtney Hall

Courtney Hall

Teacher

Grade 1


Michelle	Hansen

Michelle Hansen

Teacher

Grade 2


Marsha Johnson

Marsha Johnson

Teacher

Grade 5


Madison Kipta

Madison Kipta

Teacher

Grade 1


Amber Kornelson

Amber Kornelson

Teacher

Grade 3/4


Krystal Martin

Krystal Martin

Teacher

Kindergarten


Cassidy	McKelvey

Cassidy McKelvey

Teacher

Grade 6


Tiana Mclane

Tiana Mclane

Teacher

Grade 3


Dalyce Mumma

Dalyce Mumma

Teacher

Grade 6


Darcy Nielson

Darcy Nielson

Teacher

Grade 6


Wendy Smid

Wendy Smid

Teacher

Grade 3


Heather	Terry

Heather Terry

Teacher

Literacy Support


Sara Thome

Sara Thome

Teacher

Grade 5


Maria Thompson

Maria Thompson

Teacher

Teacher Librarian Grade 5/6


Suzanne Velarde

Teacher

Grade 4


Rebecca Windjack

Rebecca Windjack

Teacher

Grade 1


Educational Assistants

Dawn Allan

Dawn Allan

Educational Assistant


Wendy Blott

Wendy Blott

Educational Assistant


Tammie-Lynn Bolton

Tammie-Lynn Bolton

Early Childhood Educator


Kim	Dynes

Kim Dynes

Educational Assistant


Kim	Deren

Kim Deren

Educational Assistant


Tammie	Gader

Tammie Gader

Educational Assistant


Jennifer Martin

Jennifer Martin

Educational Assistant


Alicia Mcnabb

Alicia Mcnabb

Educational Assistant


Rose Mock

Rose Mock

Educational Assistant


Jody Selwood

Jody Selwood

Educational Assistant


/images/ec0ce43a-8332-4668-8fe7-ef039b65e171

Serena Wutzke

Educational Assistant


Custodial Team

James Worth

James Worth

Head Custodian


Brenda Morrey

Brenda Morrey

Caretaker


Erin	Toole

Erin Toole

Custodian